NEW
LEGISLATIVE CALENDAR
Office of Legislative
Services — Office of Public Information
Legislative Information and
(609) 847-3905 / Toll-free in NJ (800) 792-8630 / Hearing Impaired:
Dial 711 for NJ Relay
Web Site: http://www.njleg.state.nj.us
WiFi available throughout State House and Annex
For
reasonable accommodation of a disability, call 609-847-3353. The provision of
assistive listening devices requires 24 hours' notice.
CART or
sign language interpretation requires 5 days' notice.
Vol. XXXVII No. 33
Internet Update VII CALENDAR SUBJECT TO CHANGE 215th
Legislature
Prepared: May 7, 2013 Check
Internet site or call this office for updated schedule Second Annual Session
*Denotes
Changes
TUESDAY, MAY 7, 2013
Assembly Budget Committee (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 10:00 AM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Prieto, Vincent
Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Department
of Transportation/NJ Transit
and Motor Vehicle Commission
Assembly Budget Committee (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 2:00 PM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Prieto, Vincent
Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Department
of Law and Public Safety
WEDNESDAY, MAY 8, 2013
Joint Committee on the Public Schools Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 16, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Rice, Ronald L./Asw. Wagner, Connie
The Committee will hear from presenters on the
topic of Autism.
THURSDAY, MAY 9, 2013
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
Committees at the Call of the Senate President
Senate Budget and Appropriations Meeting 10:00 AM
Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex,
Chair: Sen. Sarlo, Paul A.
A3668 [Jasey, Mila M./McKeon, John F.+8],
Assault firearm manuf-St investment proh
S2467 [Gill, Nia H./Weinberg, Loretta], Firearms
manf.-proh. St. investment
S2471 [Codey, Richard J.], Assault firearm
manuf-St investment proh
Pending Referral:
A3659 [Barnes, Peter J./Johnson, Gordon M.+4],
Weapons, cert.-destructive definition
A3717 [Lampitt, Pamela R./Singleton,
A3772 [Eustace, Timothy J./Wagner, Connie], Firearm
purch. id card-picture req.
S2178 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Buono, Barbara+1],
Weapons, cert.-destructive definition
S2468 [Norcross, Donald/Bateman, Christopher],
MV-impound, cert crimes & offenses
S2492 [Buono, Barbara/Gill, Nia H.], NICS-submit
cert. mental health records
S2715 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Ruiz, M. Teresa],
Media viol.-concerns child's exposure
S2719 [Norcross, Donald/Gill, Nia H.], Firearms
offenses-enhance penal.
S2723 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Norcross, Donald], Firearm
purchaser id card-revise stat
Senate Health, Human Services and Senior Citizens Meeting
1:00 PM Committee Room 1, State House Annex,
Chair: Sen. Vitale, Joseph F.
A2431 [Lampitt, Pamela R./Diegnan, Patrick J.],
Devel. disab. persons-concerns rights
S2079 [Codey, Richard J.], Surgical
procedures-limits settings
S2386 [Buono, Barbara/Vitale, Joseph F.], Devel.
disab. persons-concerns rights
S2615 [Turner, Shirley K.], Prescription drug
donation repository
S2644 [Vitale, Joseph F./Gill, Nia H.], Patient
Prot. and Affordable Care Act
SR101 [Beck, Jennifer/Ruiz, M. Teresa],
Women-Indian govt, prev sexual viol
SR105 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Weinberg, Loretta],
Natl. Nurses' Wk-desig May 6
thru May 12
THURSDAY, MAY 9, 2013 (continued)
**Senate Labor Meeting 10:00 AM
Committee Room 6, 1st Floor, State House Annex,
Chair: Sen. Madden, Fred H.
S1778 [Greenstein, Linda R.], Thomas P.
Canzanella First Resp Prot Act
Pending Introduction and Referral:
S2738 [Madden, Fred H./Bucco, Anthony R.],
Fraudulent unemp. benf.-
concerns assess.
S2739 [Madden, Fred H./Bucco, Anthony R.], Emp.
unemp. insur. accounts.-charges
S2740 [Bucco, Anthony R./Codey, Richard J.],
Newly hired emp.-concerns
reporting req.
S2741 [Bucco, Anthony R./Cunningham, Sandra B.],
Unemp benf. law-modifies
short-time
Assembly Budget Committee (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 10:00 AM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Prieto, Vincent
Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Department
of Community Affairs
Assembly Budget Committee (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 2:00 PM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Prieto, Vincent
Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Department
of Environmental Protection
MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013
*******SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers
Voting Session:
A1241 [Moriarty, Paul D./Diegnan, Patrick J.+1],
Precious metal buyers-incr. viol penal.
A3035 [Mainor, Charles/Kean, Sean T.], Self-Svc
Storage Fac. Act-cert revisions
A3432 [Conaway, Herb/Lampitt, Pamela R.+4],
Diabetes action plan-develop
A3583 [Wilson, Gilbert L./Bramnick, Jon M.+7],
Sch. Security Task Force-estab.
A3668 [Jasey, Mila M./McKeon, John F.+8],
Assault firearm manuf-St investment proh
A3687 [Stender, Linda/Fuentes, Angel+5], Firearm
id card-disqual. Terrorist List
A3717 [Lampitt, Pamela R./Singleton, Troy+5],
NICS-submit cert. mental health records
A3772 [Eustace, Timothy J./Wagner, Connie+2],
Firearm purch. id card-picture req.
A3788 [Rible, David P./Dancer, Ronald S.+13],
Firearms records-abolish right of access
A3796 [Mainor, Charles+2], Firearms, unlawfully
possessed-dispose
A3797 [Mainor, Charles/Eustace, Timothy J.+2],
Firearms-concerns seized and recovered
S69 [Codey, Richard J./Madden, Fred H.+11],
Talking, texting while driving-incr fine
S71 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.+2],
Yellow Dot prog.-estab.
S87 [Bateman, Christopher/Addiego, Dawn
Marie+8], Games of chance proceeds-support vet org
S459 [Turner, Shirley K.], High sch
graduation-complete all req.
S523 [Norcross, Donald], Precious metal
buyers-incr. viol penal.
S1778 [Greenstein, Linda R.], Thomas P.
Canzanella First Resp Prot Act
S1819 [Thompson, Samuel D./Cunningham, Sandra
B.], Higher ed insiti faculty-ABP distrib.
S1912 [Madden, Fred H./Oroho, Steven V.+6],
Scholastic Student-Athlete Safety Act
S1921 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Wilson, Gilbert
L.+14], Gestating pig-cruel confinement, offense
S2137 [Sweeney, Stephen M.],
Adrenoleukodystrophy-newborn screening
MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013 (continued)
*******SENATE SESSION (continued)
S2138 [Beach, James/Bucco, Anthony R.], Self-Svc
Storage Fac. Act-cert revisions
S2151 [Scutari, Nicholas P./Pou, Nellie+1],
Premarital, pre-civil unions-concerns
S2177 [Madden, Fred H./Beach, James+2],
Security, Finan. Empowerment Act-creates
S2288 [Gordon, Robert M./Bateman,
Christopher+1], Diabetes action plan-develop
S2291 [Rice, Ronald L./Singer, Robert W.+7],
Higher ed student-health insur. coverage
S2430 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Turner, Shirley
K.+6], Study Comm. on Violence
S2467 [Gill, Nia H./Weinberg, Loretta], Firearms
manf.-proh. St. investment
S2468 [Norcross, Donald/Bateman, Christopher],
MV-impoundment, cert crimes and offenses
S2485 [Scutari, Nicholas P./Gill, Nia H.+1],
Firearm id card-disqual. Terrorist List
S2492 [Buono, Barbara/Gill, Nia H.], NICS-submit
cert. mental health records
S2532 [Sarlo, Paul A./Oroho, Steven V.+14],
Charitable contrib.-clarify
S2552 [Van Drew, Jeff/Oroho, Steven V.+2],
Firearms records-abolish right of access
S2715 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Ruiz, M. Teresa],
Media viol.-concerns child's exposure
S2718 [Weinberg, Loretta], Firearms-concerns
reporting of info.
S2719 [Norcross, Donald/Gill, Nia H.], Firearms
offenses-enhance penal.
S2720 [Weinberg, Loretta], Firearms
records-concerns
S2722 [Norcross, Donald], Firearms, unlawfully
possessed-dispose
S2723 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Norcross, Donald+2],
Firearm purchaser id card-revise statute
S2724 [Norcross, Donald+1], Sch. Security Task
Force-estab.
S2725 [Vitale, Joseph F.], Air gun
possession-3rd degree crime
SCR11 [Bateman, Christopher/Addiego, Dawn
Marie+3], Games of chance proceeds-support vet org
SJR71 [Allen, Diane B./Addiego, Dawn Marie],
Steve Sabol Day-desig. October 2
***Senate Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM
Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex,
Chair: Sen. Scutari, Nicholas P.
Considered:
to be Brigadier General of the NJ Air National
Guard:
Colonel Kevin J. Keehn of Bayville for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Burlington County Board of
Taxation:
Brian Summerville of
to be a member of the
Honorable Julia Cobb Allen of Flemington to replace Martin D. Jessen, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
Honorable Phillip Lubitz of Kingwood to replace Mayor David M. DelVecchio, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
Bruce D. Stout, Ph.D. of
Ed Trzaska of Belle Mead to replace Phyllis Marchand, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Lake Hopatcong Commission:
Fred L. Steinbaum, D.O. of Hopatcong to replace Wayne McCabe, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Advisory Commission on
the Status of Women:
Deborah Berry-Toon, M.S.W. of Andover to replace Elsa Candelario, M.S.W., L.C.S.W., for the term prescribed by law.
Honorable Susan Cohen of Manalapan to replace Elizabeth L. Volz, for the term prescribed by law.
Honorable Jennifer Giattino of
Aline M. Holmes, RN, MSN of Plainsboro to replace Irene Burke, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Cemetery Board:
June L. Nikola of Colts Neck to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Commission on Capital
Budgeting and Planning:
James M. Rutala, PP, AICP of Linwood to replace Robert A. Roth, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Historic Trust:
Peter Lindsay, P.E. of Wantage to replace Maia Farish, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
Meme Omogbai, CPA, MBA, of
Patricia Anne Salvatore of
to be a member of the NJ Historical Commission:
Joseph E. Salvatore, M.D. of
to be a member of the NJ Institute of Technology
University Board of Trustees:
C. Stephen Cordes of
Lawrence A. Raia, P.E. of Saddle River to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Maritime Pilot and
Docking Pilot Commission:
Brian McEwing, Esq. of North Cape May to replace Richard Amster, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Racing Commission:
Anthony T. Abbatiello of Colts Neck to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
Honorable Michael Arnone of Red Bank to replace Dennis A. Drazin, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013 (continued)
***Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)
Considered:
to be a member of the NJ Racing Commission:
(con’t)
Peter J. Cofrancesco, III of Sparta to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
Anthony De Paola of
Francis X. Keegan, Jr. of
Peter T. Roselle of
to be a member of the Palisades Interstate Park
Commission:
James E. Hanson, II. of Bernardsville to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Police Training
Commission:
Honorable John R. Sette of
to be a member of the Ramapo College of NJ Board
of Trustees:
Gary L. Montroy of Mahwah to replace Timothy W. Schroeder, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the State Employment and
Training Commission:
John G. Donnadio, Esq. of Hillsborough for the term prescribed by law.
Nicholas P. Gacos of Metuchen to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
Jody Levinson of Hillsborough to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
Sally J. Nadler, SPHR of Piscataway to replace Harold W. Burlingame, for the term prescribed by law.
Tapas K. Sen, Ph.D. of Mountain Lakes to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
Joann Trezza of
Robert P. Wise, FACHE of Lebanon to replace Henry F. Henderson, Jr., for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Tidelands Resource
Council:
Honorable Martin L. Pagliughi of Avalon to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Veterans' Services
Council:
Michael B. Berman, Esq. of
Kerri A. Long of
Robert W. Looby, RPA of Pittstown for the term prescribed by law.
Colonel Nelson L. Mellitz of
Susan Vervaet Riveland of Branchville to replace Edward A. Kelly, Jr., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
Robert S. Swain, Sr. of Sicklerville to replace Raymond L. Zawacki, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
Interviewed:
to be a member of the Domestic Security
Preparedness Task Force:
Alan J. Robinson of
to be a member of the NJ Transit Corporation:
Flora M. Castillo, C.H.I.E. of Ventnor to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Director of the Division of Consumer
Affairs:
Eric T. Kanefsky, Esq. of Tenafly to replace Thomas Richard Calcagni, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Executive Director of the Juvenile
Justice Commission:
Kevin M. Brown of
Senate Judiciary Hearing (Immediately Following the
Committee Meeting) Committee Room 4, 1st Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Sen. Scutari, Nicholas P.
The Public Hearing will be held in accordance
with Rule 24:3 of the New Jersey Senate on Senate Concurrent Resolution
11. Those persons presenting written
testimony are asked to provide 20 copies at the hearing.
Pending Referral:
SCR11 [Bateman, Christopher/Addiego, Dawn Marie+3],
Games of chance proceeds-support vet org
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet
****Assembly Agriculture and Natural Resources Meeting
2:00 PM Committee Room 14, 4th Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Albano, Nelson T.
A946 [Riley, Celeste M.], Farm income averaging
cred.-permits
A1892 [Milam, Matthew W./Albano, Nelson T.+1],
State Beach Task Force-creates
A3840 [
A3944 [Riley, Celeste M./Space, Parker+1],
Beaver-removes limitation
A4036 [
AJR71 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie], Asst. Animal
Recognition Day-desig.
MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013 (continued)
******Assembly Education Meeting 2:00 PM
Committee Room 11, 4th Floor, State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Diegnan, Patrick J.
A1548 [Wisniewski, John S.+2], Sch. used as
polling place-security req.
A1549 [Wisniewski, John S./Prieto, Vincent+2],
Sch. as polling place-ensure security
A3292 [Fuentes, Angel/Diegnan, Patrick J.],
Middle sch students-social media use
A3311 [Burzichelli, John J.], Pupil
transp.-estab. guidelines
A3691 [Caputo, Ralph R./Diegnan, Patrick J.],
Sch -equip w/emerg light panic alarm
A3972 [Wagner, Connie/Jasey, Mila M.+1],
Full-day kindergarten-estab. task force
A3986 [Benson, Daniel R./Diegnan, Patrick J.],
Special ed.-concerns
A3989 [Jasey, Mila M./Diegnan, Patrick J.],
Teacher certification-concerns
****Assembly Environment and Solid Waste Meeting 2:00 PM
Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor, State House Annex,
Chair: Asw. Spencer, L. Grace
A2852 [McKeon, John F./Spencer, L. Grace], Sewer
overflow-estab. notification req.
A3836 [Spencer, L. Grace], Env. permits, cert.
areas-concerns
A3890 [Eustace, Timothy J./Schepisi, Holly],
Flood elevation standards, cert-concerns
A3892 [McKeon, John F.], Shore prot. proj.
priority list-criteria
A3920 [Barnes, Peter J./Ramos, Ruben J.],
Coastal Commission-creates
A3921 [Barnes, Peter J./Ramos, Ruben J.], CAFRA
permit req.-change devel. type
S831 [Smith, Bob/Scutari, Nicholas P.+2], Sewer
overflow-estab. notification req.
Pending Referral:
AR150 [Rudder, Scott/Brown, Christopher J.],
Recycled material-encourage sch purchase
****Assembly Homeland Security and State Preparedness Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 12, 4th Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Asw. Quijano, Annette
A1110 [Fuentes, Angel], Emerg. svcs. peer
counselors-concerns
A3928 [Quijano, Annette/Wagner, Connie],
Reservoir-reduce, prior to weather emerg
Pending Referral:
A3911 [Eustace, Timothy J./Wagner, Connie],
Motor fuel-concern delivery during emerg
A3912 [Eustace, Timothy J./Wagner, Connie],
Motor fuel sale-concerns during emerg.
S2581 [Gordon, Robert M./Beck, Jennifer+2],
Motor fuel-concern delivery during emerg
S2582 [Gordon, Robert M./Beck, Jennifer+2],
Motor fuel sale-concerns during emerg.
****Assembly Human Services Meeting
Chair: Asw. Vainieri Huttle, Valerie
The Committee will not meet.
****Assembly Judiciary Meeting
Chair: Asm. Barnes, Peter J.
The Committee will not meet.
****Assembly Labor Meeting 10:00 AM
Committee Room 15, 4th Floor, State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Egan, Joseph V.
A998 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie+1], Pub. svc priv
contracts-estab procedures
A3423 [Egan, Joseph V.], Alt. worker's comp
prog.-auth. estab.
A3675 [McHose, Alison Littell/Singleton,
Troy+2], Emp UI taxes-elim 10% surcharge
A3775 [Wagner, Connie/Eustace, Timothy J.+1],
Save NJ
S2188 [Gordon, Robert M./Weinberg, Loretta+7],
Save NJ
Pending Introduction and Referral:
A4112 [Egan, Joseph/Singleton,
****Assembly Military and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 13, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asw. Tucker, Cleopatra G.
The Committee has invited the American Red Cross
to speak about their commitment and support to the members of the
A3513 [Mosquera, Gabriela M./Moriarty, Paul
D.+1], Mil. Appreciation Mo.-desig May, each yr
A3733 [Coughlin, Craig J.], Vet org.-exemp
nonprofit corp filing fee
A3828 [Burzichelli, John J./DeAngelo, Wayne P.],
Cold War medal-creates
A3967 [DeAngelo, Wayne P.], SPRS memb.-purch.
cred. prior mil. svc.
AJR77 [Mosquera, Gabriela M./Moriarty, Paul
D.+1], Civil War Vet Recognition Mo-desig May
S1122 [Beck, Jennifer/Sarlo, Paul A.+5], SPRS
memb.-purch. cred. prior mil. svc.
****
Committee Room 13, 4th Floor, State House Annex,
Chair: Asw. Stender, Linda
The Committee will hear from invited speakers
about the Civil Service Commission's proposed amendments to the Administrative
Code to codify a new job banding program that would apply to positions in both
state and local service.
MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013 (continued)
****Assembly Transportation, Public Works and Independent
Authorities Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor, State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Wisniewski, John S.
A2529 [Albano, Nelson T./Rumpf, Brian E.], TPK
Auth.-two meetings req, rotating
A2550 [Albano, Nelson T./Rumpf, Brian E.+2],
Tpk. Auth.-one memb reisde in
A3804 [Wimberly, Benjie E./Mainor, Charles],
Omega Psi Phi-create lic. plate
A3947 [Rudder, Scott/Riley, Celeste M.], Speed
limit, resid.-lower, incr. fines
AR159 [Rudder, Scott/Riley, Celeste M.], Traffic
signs-devel. improved
AR160 [Rudder, Scott/Riley, Celeste M.],
Delivery veh.-promote safe driv.
****Assembly Women and Children Meeting
Chair: Asw. Lampitt, Pamela R.
The Committee will not meet.
FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2013
Pension and Health Benefits Review Commission Meeting
10:00 AM Division of Pensions and Benefits,
No verbal comments are accepted during the
meeting. The Commission should
receive written comments at least ten business
days in advance of the meeting.
A1469 [O'Scanlon, Declan J./Casagrande,
Caroline+1], St.-admin. retir. sys.-concerns
A2404 [Stender, Linda+1], PFRS memb-prov. death,
disab. benf.
A3763 [Dancer, Ronald S.], Healthcare benf.
plan-concerns
A3981 [Simon, Donna M.], Autism
diagnosing/treating-insur. cover
S1292 [Allen, Diane B.], PFRS memb-prov. death,
disab. benf.
MONDAY, MAY 20, 2013
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet
Senate Budget and Appropriations (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 10:00 AM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Sen. Sarlo, Paul A.
Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Revenue
Updates
(Office of Legislative Services)
*Senate Budget and Appropriations (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 1:00 PM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Sen. Sarlo, Paul A.
Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Revenue
Update (State Treasurer)
and the Department of the Treasury and
Interdepartmental Accounts
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2013
Assembly Budget Committee (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 10:00 AM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Prieto, Vincent
Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Revenue Update
(Office of Legislative Services)
Assembly Budget Committee (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 2:00 PM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor,
State House Annex,
Chair: Asm. Prieto, Vincent
Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Revenue
Update (State Treasurer)
THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2013
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, MAY 30, 2013
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
MONDAY, JUNE 3, 2013
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, JUNE 6, 2013
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet
MONDAY, JUNE 10, 2013
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet
TUESDAY, JUNE 11, 2013
*****Joint Committee on the Public Schools Meeting 10:00
AM Committee Room 16. 4th Floor, State House Annex,
Co-Chairs: Sen. Rice, Ronald L./Asw. Wagner, Connie
The committee will hear from presenters on the
topic of Special Education.
THURSDAY, JUNE 13, 2013
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
Committees at the Call of the Speaker
MONDAY, JUNE 17, 2013
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, JUNE 20, 2013
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Committees at the call of the Senate
President
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
MONDAY, JUNE 24, 2013
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Committees at the call of the Senate
President
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
THURSDAY, JUNE 27, 2013
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Committees at the call of the Senate
President
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Board list to be announced