Prepared: June 6, 2003 Check Internet site or call this office for updated schedule. Second Annual Session
* Denotes Changes
MONDAY, JUNE 9, 2003
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet
Senate Community and Urban Affairs Meeting 1:00 PM
Committee Room 7, 2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Connors, Leonard T./Sen. Rice, Ronald L.
A1884 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Moran, Jeffrey W.], Minor subdivisions-Map Filing Law
S1256 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Minor subdivisions-Map Filing Law
S1675 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.+4], Prop., abandoned-concerns
S1676 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.+4], Housing, multifamily-concerns
S1818 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Overcrowding-impose landlord fine
S2295 [Bennett, John O.], Fair share housing obligation-incr.
S2454 [Bryant, Wayne R./James, Sharpe], Law Against Discrim.-amends
Senate and Assembly Education Joint Hearing 9:30 AM
Committee Room 6, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Martin, Robert J./Sen. Turner, Shirley K./
Asm. Doria, Joseph V., Jr.
The Committees will hold a joint public hearing in order to receive testimony on the Part-Time Instructional Staff Survey and Analysis report submitted to the committees by the New Jersey Commission on Higher Education.
Senate Education Meeting (Immediately following the Joint
Public Hearing) Committee Room 6, 1st Floor,
State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Martin, Robert J./Sen. Turner, Shirley K.
A2283 [McKeon, John F./Doria, Joseph V.+1], NJBEST Prog.-concerns
S2192 [Palaia, Joseph A.], Lease/contract-concerns title transfer
S2218 [Coniglio, Joseph], Teaching Fellows Prog.;$155K
S2313 [Bennett, John O.], Regional sch dist-concerns apportionment
S2357 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Sch dist reclassification-concern limits
S2536 [Turner, Shirley K.], NJBEST Prog.-concerns
S2567 [Bucco, Anthony R./Kavanaugh, Walter J.], Sch. photographers-concerns
Senate Health, Human Services and Senior Citizens Meeting
10:00 AM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor,
State House Annex, Trenton, N
JCo-Chairs: Sen. Singer, Robert W./Sen. Vitale, Joseph F.
S331 [Bark, Martha W./Singer, Robert W.+2], PAAD elig.-excl. vet. entitlements
S1677 [Adler, John H./Kean, Thomas H.+4], Clean Indoor Air Act-desig.
S1721 [Rice, Ronald L.], Black Infant Mortality Council;$150K
S1825 [Sweeney, Stephen M.+1], Surgical first asst. svcs.-concerns pymt
S2023 [Codey, Richard J.], Electronic Death Regis. Sys.-mandates
S2110 [Buono, Barbara/Sweeney, Stephen M.+3], Handicapped, prov. emp.-bus. tax cred.
S2124 [Singer, Robert W./Matheussen, John J.], Bloodborne pathogens-concerns consent
S2175 [Singer, Robert W./Bucco, Anthony R.+5], Ambulance svcs.-Medicaid reimb.
S2375 [Adler, John H./Kean, Thomas H.+1], Clean Indoor Air Act
S2572 [Kean, Thomas H./Vitale, Joseph F.+1], Danielle's Law
SCR23 [Singer, Robert W.], Hearing aids-Medicare cover
MONDAY, JUNE 9, 2003 (continued)
Senate Judiciary Meeting 11:00 AM Committee Room 4,
1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Gormley, William L./Sen. Adler, John H.
The Committee will hear testimony from Acting Attorney General Peter C. Harvey after all interviews have concluded.
Considered:
to be a member of the Advisory Council on Adolescent Pregnancy:
Eva S. Goldfarb, Ph.D. of Upper Montclair to replace Sharon Mallikarjun, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Advisory Council on Corrections:
Reynaldo R. Martinez of Haledon to replace James Plousis, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Board of Governors - Rutgers University:
Albert R. Gamper, Jr. of Far Hills to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the College of NJ - Board of Trustees:
Patricia A. Rado of Annandale to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Essex County Board of Taxation:
Everett M. Johnson, Esq., C.P.A of Newark to replace Jack Wigler, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Greenwood Lake Commission:
Sandra E. Lawson of Haskell for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Hearing Aid Dispensers Examining Committee:
Jennifer A. Schaal of Allenhurst to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Licensed Lenders Advisory Board:
E. Robert Levy of Livingston to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Medical Practitioner Review Panel:
Jacquelyn A. Degregorio, Esq. of Caldwell to replace J. Ross Bevis, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Monmouth County Board of Taxation:
Annie W. Grant of Long Branch to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Advisory Commission on the Status of Women:
Carol Patterson Brooks of West Orange to replace Lathea Morris, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Automobile Insurance Risk Exchange Board of Directors:
M. Cecelia Parrish of Cherry Hill to replace Debra R. Berney, for the term prescribed by law.
Russell R. Shaner of Haddon Heights to replace William Clarke, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Cemetery Board:
David M. Mallach of Maplewood to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Development Authority for Small Businesses, Minorities, and Women's Enterprises:
Maria Efstratiades of Cherry Hill to replace Maria Pan, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Educational Facilities Authority:
Vivian Altman of Summit to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
Roger Bruce Jacobs of West Orange to replace Richard Blank, Jr., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Historical Commission:
Larry A. Greene, Ph.D. of East Orange to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
Maxine N. Lurie, Ph.D of Piscataway to replace Elizabeth Holdsworth, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Office on Minority and Multicultural Health Advisory Council:
Denise V. Rodgers, M.D. of Montclair to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Public Employment Relations Commission:
Peter J. DiNardo of Jersey City to replace Edward McGlynn, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
Peter J. Dinardo of Jersey City to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
MONDAY, JUNE 9, 2003 (continued)
Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)
Considered:
to be a member of the NJ Sports and Exposition Authority:
Honorable Fredrick Potter, Jr. of Point Pleasant for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ State Board of Cosmetology and Hairstyling:
Ronald Jerome Brown of Irvington to replace Joseph Stead, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Transit Corporation:
Myron P. Shevell of Long Branch to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Urban Enterprise Zone Authority:
Walter K. Brown of East Orange to replace Marla Smith, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Palisades Interstate Park Commission:
Kevin J. Collins of Saddle River to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the State Board of Agriculture:
Frank P. Baitinger, III of Bridgeton to replace Russell Marino, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the State Investment Council:
Susan Ann Crotty of New Vernon to replace Ronald Burton, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the University of Medicine and Dentistry of NJ Board of Trustees:
Donald C. Bradley of Newark to replace Isabel Miranda, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
John J. Petillo, Ph.D. of West Orange to replace Harvey Holzberg, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the William Paterson University of NJ - Board of Trustees:
Clarice B. Jackson of Orange to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be an Administrative Law Judge:
Caridad F. Rigo of West Orange for the term prescribed by law.
Jesse H. Strauss of West Orange for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Ocean County Surrogate:
Honorable Jeffrey W. Moran of Forked River to replace Franklin V. Fischer, deceased, for the term prescribed by law.
Interviewed:
to be a Judge of the Superior Court:
Dennis F. Carey, III of Livingston for the term prescribed by law.
Frank M. Ciuffani of Monroe Township for the term prescribed by law.
Bernadette N. DeCastro of Watchung for the term prescribed by law.
John C. Kennedy of Montclair for the term prescribed by law.
Honora Kilgallen of Manasquan for the term prescribed by law.
Julie M. Marino of Hillsborough for the term prescribed by law.
James J. Morley of Moorestown for the term prescribed by law.
Diane Pincus of North Brunswick for the term prescribed by law.
Joseph L. Rea of Piscataway for the term prescribed by law.
Ramona A. Santiago of Newark for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Board of Public Utilities:
Frederick F. Butler of Belle Mead to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court:
Deborah Poritz of Princeton for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Director of the State Lottery Commission:
Virginia S. Bauer of Rumson to replace Honorable Virginia E. Haines, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Somerset County Prosecutor:
Wayne J. Forrest of Hillsborough Township to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
Senate Labor Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 1,
1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Lance, Leonard/Sen. Charles, Joseph
S2398 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.], Sch. emp.-concern collective negotiation
Senate Law and Public Safety and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 9:30 AM Committee Room 10, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Inverso, Peter A./Sen. Girgenti, John A.
A3566 [Fisher, Douglas H./Guear, Gary L./Cohen, Neil M./Fraguela, Rafael J.+28], Natl. Guard, housing-income tax exclud.
A3568 [Van Drew, Jeff/Greenstein, Linda R.+28], Mil. svc, cert-cancel mv lease w/o penal
S1690 [Connors, Leonard T./Bucco, Anthony R.+1], Law enforcement, cert.-expands powers
S2349 [Furnari, Garry J.], Sexually violent predators-concerns
S2475 [Cardinale, Gerald/Inverso, Peter A.], Leaving scene, fatal accident-mand term
S2510 [Girgenti, John A./Coniglio, Joseph+1], Mil. svc, cert-cancel mv lease w/o penal
S2517 [Coniglio, Joseph/Girgenti, John A.+1], Natl. Guard, housing-income tax exclud.
S2591 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Locksmiths, mv dealers-concerns
ASSEMBLY QUORUM 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers
Select Committees to meet at the call of the Speaker
Assembly Health and Human Services Meeting 10:30 AM
Committee Room 16, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asw. Weinberg, Loretta
A2335 [Kean, Thomas H./Asselta, Nicholas], Stillbirth-estab. birth certificate
A3114 [Bodine, Francis L./Chatzidakis, Larry+1], Sch. pupils-concerns self-admin. meds
A3458 [Gregg, Guy R./Munoz, Eric+7], Danielle's Law
A3621 [Weinberg, Loretta], Individual Health Coverage Prog.-concern
AR284 [Bateman, Christopher/Biondi, Peter J.], Myositis Awareness Day-desig. Sept 21
MONDAY, JUNE 9, 2003 (continued)
Assembly Regulatory Oversight Meeting 10:00 AM
Committee Room 8, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asm. Payne, William D.
The Committee will also discuss Office of Weights and Measures regulations,
emergency management directives.
Pending Introduction and Referral:
A3749 [Payne, William D.], revises requir. for DEP checklist and tech. manuals
TUESDAY, JUNE 10, 2003
Joint Committee on the Public Schools Abbott Subcommittee Meeting
Co-Chairs: Sen. Martin, Robert J./Rice, Ronald L.
The meeting has been Canceled.
THURSDAY, JUNE 12, 2003
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet
Senate Budget and Appropriations Meeting 10:00 AM
Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Littell, Robert E./Sen. Bryant, Wayne R.
S730 [Allen, Diane B./Bucco, Anthony R.+2], Natl. Guard, active duty-per diem rate
S2348 [Kean, Thomas H./Coniglio, Joseph/Littell, Robert E./Kavanaugh, Walter J.], Help America Vote Act of 2002-concerns
S2492 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Pub. sch. dist.-concerns borrowing
S2535 [McNamara, Henry P.], Env. Infrastructure Trust-make loans
S2583 [Lesniak, Raymond J.], St. disability benf fd-concerns withdraw
S2586 [Codey, Richard J.], Loc. emp. pymts.-phases in to PERS, PFRS
Senate Commerce Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 1,
1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Cardinale, Gerald/Sen. Baer, Byron M.
A2802 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Barnes, Peter J.+11], Foreclosures-concerns
A2903 [Smith, Robert J./Burzichelli, John J./Fisher, Douglas H.+3], Deeds/mortgages-
proh SS numbers
A2912 [Van Drew, Jeff/Eagler, Peter C./Sarlo, Paul A.+9], Cable tv customers-estab.
cert prot. req
S660 [Cardinale, Gerald], Chiropractors, lic.-concerns adjustments
S1988 [Matheussen, John J./Adler, John H.+1], Deeds/mortgages-proh SS numbers
S1992 [Cardinale, Gerald/Baer, Byron M.], Cemetery Act, 2002-enacts
S2016 [Turner, Shirley K./Sweeney, Stephen M.], Cable tv customers-estab. cert prot. req
S2073 [Bennett, John O.], Small emp health benf.-concerns
S2433 [Smith, Bob/Singer, Robert W.+1], Charitable Registration Act-revises
S2494 [Furnari, Garry J./Singer, Robert W.], Respiratory Care Pract. Lic. Act-revise
S2532 [Coniglio, Joseph/Vitale, Joseph F.], Long-term care insur.-reg.
S2594 [Buono, Barbara/Vitale, Joseph F.], Long-term care insur.-prov. reg.
S2598 [Cardinale, Gerald/Singer, Robert W.], Pharmacists-new law to regulate and lic.
S2622 [Buono, Barbara], Foreclosures-concerns
Senate Economic Growth, Agriculture and Tourism Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Bark, Martha W./Sen. Lesniak, Raymond J.
A252 [Barnes, Peter J./Diegnan, Patrick J.+3], Sr. cit.-pub. util. 30-day pymt. plans
A2432 [Friscia, Arline M.+2], Helping dogs-prot. from discrim.
S122 [Bennett, John O.], Small Downtown Bus Incentive Prog-estab.
S266 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Kennel definition-incl. guard dogs
S1632 [Suliga, Joseph], SPCA-reorg.
S1956 [Cafiero, James S.], Dog lic.-concerns fee
S1957 [Buono, Barbara], Sr. cit.-pub. util. 30-day pymt. plans
S2010 [Furnari, Garry J./Martin, Robert J.], Helping dogs-prot. from discrim.
S2251 [Bark, Martha W.], Sudden Oak Death-estab. advis. council
S2546 [Smith, Bob/Lance, Leonard], Commercial nonagric. activities-concerns
SR143 [Singer, Robert W./Bark, Martha W.], Sci and Tech Comm-support
Pending Introduction and Referral:
S2620 [McNamara, Henry P./Lance, Leonard+2], Hist. preserv. projects, cert.;6.036M
S2638 [Sarlo, Paul A.], Hist. preserv. projects, cert.;$5.291M
Senate Environment Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 10,
3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. McNamara, Henry P./Sen. Suliga, Joseph
A2585 [Gusciora, Reed/Greenwald, Louis D./Sarlo, Paul A./Watson Coleman, Bonnie+9], Haz. substance cleanup-changes law
A3526 [Sires, Albio/Van Drew, Jeff], Private well test results-auth. posting
S1714 [Bennett, John O./Adler, John H.+1], Haz. substance cleanup-changes law
S2390 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Standard Industrial Class. Sys.-replace
S2429 [Adler, John H.], Haz. discharge sites, cert.-concerns
S2555 [Inverso, Peter A.], Hunting, fishing & trapping lic-concerns
S2640 [Suliga, Joseph], Private well test results-auth. posting
SCR100 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Garden St Preserv Trust-incr bonding cap
SR145 [Allen, Diane B.], USS New Jersey-St. and Natl. Register
THURSDAY, JUNE 12, 2003 (continued)
Senate State Government Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 7,
2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Kavanaugh, Walter J.
A2854 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Smith, Robert J.+1], Sample ballots-concerns postage
A3567 [Greenstein, Linda R./Burzichelli, John J.+31], Natl. Guard, active-St.-paid health benf
S976 [Inverso, Peter A.+1], Civil svc.-concerns pre-layoff actions
S2163 [Cafiero, James S.], PFRS-extends mand. retir. age
S2507 [Coniglio, Joseph/Sweeney, Stephen M.+1], Natl. Guard, active-St.-paid health benf
SR64 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Bucco, Anthony R.], Colombian nationals-protected status
Pending Introduction and Referral:
S2618 [Geist, George F.], Special St. off.-expands definition
Senate Transportation Meeting
Co-Chairs: Sen. Ciesla, Andrew R./Sen. Sacco, Nicholas J.
The Committee will not meet.
*ASSEMBLY SESSION 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers
Voting Session:
A119 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Geist, George F.+2], Child Labor Law Enforce. Fd-estab;$1M
A570 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Quigley, Joan M.], Pharmacists-enact law, reg. & lic.
A706 [Weinberg, Loretta/Friscia, Arline M.+8], Privatize St. svcs.-concerns contracts
A713 [Weinberg, Loretta/Friscia, Arline M.+8], Privatize co svcs-concerns cert contract
A2096 [Previte, Mary T./Geist, George F./Stanley, Craig A.+10], Juv. off., cert.-concerns placement
A2229 [Roberts, Joseph J./Biondi, Peter J./Fisher, Douglas H.+6], Pub. works contractor-concerns regis.
A2329 [Greenwald, Louis D./McKeon, John F.], Loc. pub. contracts law-cert. exceptions
A2369 [Wisniewski, John S./Egan, Joseph V.+1], Co. id cards-concerns
A2617 [Johnson, Gordon M./Conaway, Herb+22], DNA testing-concerns
A2638 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V.+3], Early retir. benf.-PERS cert. emp.
A2639 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V.+3], Early retir. benf.-co., coll. & mun. emp
A2640 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V.+4], Early retir. benf.-PERS, TPAF sch. emp.
A2651 [Stender, Linda/Green, Jerry], Uniform Constr. Code Act viol-incr penal
A2682 [Cohen, Neil M./Conaway, Herb+2], Emp fraudulent practices-emp rights
A2764 [Chatzidakis, Larry+2], Wood, arsenic-treated-proh. St. purch.
A2866 [Doria, Joseph V./Perez-Cinciarelli, Elba+5], NJ City Univ.;$185.376K
A2948 [Guear, Gary L.+1], Min. wage, failure to pay-crim. penal.
A2949 [Egan, Joseph V./Green, Jerry+3], Loc. pub. contracts, cert.-concerns
A2958 [Friscia, Arline M./Sarlo, Paul A.+12], Contractors-concerns use of St. fds.
A2999 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Fisher, Douglas H.], Set-aside contract req.-concerns
A3174 [Smith, Robert J./Greenwald, Louis D.], Haz. discharge sites, cert.-concerns
A3210 [Gusciora, Reed], Loc. Pub. Contract Law-concerns
A3213 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Edwards, Willis+1], Minority, women's bus.-documentation req
A3217 [Bateman, Christopher/Altamuro, Stephen/Malone, Joseph R.], Co. coll.-concerns bd. of trustees
A3269 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Egan, Joseph V./Cohen, Neil M./Van Drew, Jeff+10], American flag-concerns pub. display
A3287 [Gusciora, Reed/Russo, David C./O'Toole, Kevin J./Cohen, Neil M.+11], Underground storage tank finan-concerns
A3344 [Wolfe, David W./Holzapfel, James W.+1], Blueberry, highbush-desig. as St. fruit
A3372 [Weinberg, Loretta/Friscia, Arline M.+1], Worker rights-concerns notice
A3385 [Doria, Joseph V./Perez-Cinciarelli, Elba/Malone, Joseph R.+8], Deferred comp plans, sch bd emp-allows
A3419 [Doria, Joseph V./Friscia, Arline M.+18], Sch. emp.-concern collective negotiation
A3423 [Greenwald, Louis D./Impreveduto, Anthony+7], Film Production Asst. Prog.-estab.
A3432 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M./Scalera, Frederick], Meadowlands Complex-concerns devel. proj
A3477 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M.], Mun. zoning bds-appt four alternate memb
A3510 [Barnes, Peter J./Diegnan, Patrick J.+9], Sexually viol. predators-devel. regs.
A3529 [Greenstein, Linda R./Guear, Gary L.], Telephone/electronic mail-concerns
A3530 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V./Guear, Gary L.+2], PFRS-addl. retir. benf.
A3533 [Dancer, Ronald S./Malone, Joseph R.+1], Distinguished svc. medal-clarifies req.
A3622 [Steele, Alfred E.], Pub. contracts-concerns bidding req.
A3748 [Conaway, Herb/Scalera, Frederick], Temp disab. benf-emp notification req.
S75 [Rice, Ronald L.+1], Minority, women's bus.-documentation req
S357 [Kenny, Bernard F./Charles, Joseph+1], Retir sys, cert cities-changes loan rate
S418 [Bryant, Wayne R./Littell, Robert E./Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Edwards, Willis+2], Home repair finan. contract-concerns
S514 [Martin, Robert J./Greenstein, Linda R./Ahearn, Matt/Merkt, Richard A.+1], Arbitration procedures-concerns rules
S571 [Codey, Richard J./Vitale, Joseph F./Edwards, Willis/Weinberg, Loretta+3], Health Care Consumer Info. Act
S1550 [Buono, Barbara/Suliga, Joseph+3], Co. id cards-concerns
S1750 [Codey, Richard J.], Criminal Code provisions-amends
S1948 [McNamara, Henry P./Suliga, Joseph+3], Underground storage tank finan-concerns
S2360 [Palaia, Joseph A./Inverso, Peter A.+2], American flag-concerns pub. display
MONDAY, JUNE 16, 2003
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President
2:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, JUNE 19, 2003
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet
MONDAY, JUNE 23, 2003
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced
State House Commission Meeting 9:00 AM
Committee Room 14, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
THURSDAY, JUNE 26, 2003
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced
MONDAY, JUNE 30, 2003
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced