Prepared: September 5, 2002 Check Internet site or call this office for updated schedule. First Annual Session
* Denotes Changes
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet
Senate Community and Urban Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM
Committee Room 7, 2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Connors, Leonard T./Sen. Rice, Ronald L.
S146 [Buono, Barbara], Communications tower fac.-proh. erection
S213 [Connors, Leonard T.], Personal watercraft-revise laws
S333 [Bark, Martha W./Bucco, Anthony R.], Homestead prop. tax reimb.-elig.
S652 [Inverso, Peter A.], New home consumer complaint off.-creates
S948 [Turner, Shirley K.+1], Police/Firefighter Home-buyer Asst. Act
S1102 [Martin, Robert J.], Handicapped children-retrofit co. parks
S1257 [Singer, Robert W.], Homestead prop. tax reimb.-revise elig.
S1319 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Sch.-time curfew ordinance-mun. adopt
S1341 [Matheussen, John J./Allen, Diane B.+1], Sr. Prop. Tax Freeze Prot. Act
S1642 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Coniglio, Joseph], Homestead prop. tax reimb-concerns elig.
S1679 [Rice, Ronald L./Charles, Joseph+1], Housing constr.-bus. receiving St. fds
S1705 [Rice, Ronald L.], Crimes-loc. housing auth. report
Senate Education Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 6,
1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Martin, Robert J./Sen. Turner, Shirley K.
A2308 [Fisher, Douglas H./Doria, Joseph V.+16], Textbook sharing-concerns
S118 [Bennett, John O.], Sch. Asthma Protocol Task Force;$15K
S334 [Bark, Martha W./Martin, Robert J.+12], St. sch. aid-calculate dist. income
S795 [Turner, Shirley K.], Sch. bus driv.-screening procedures
S1495 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Ergonomics in Ed. Study Comm.-estab.
S1498 [Inverso, Peter A.], Sch. breakfast prog.-mand. participation
S1709 [Inverso, Peter A./Palaia, Joseph A.], Sch. bd. emp., bus driv.-dismissal
S1713 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Coniglio, Joseph], Textbook sharing-concerns
S1743 [Turner, Shirley K.], Bd. of ed.-concerns use of cred. card
Senate Health, Human Services and Senior Citizens Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Matheussen, John J./Sen. Vitale, Joseph F.
AJR17 [Conaway, Herb/Blee, Francis J.+6], Minority Health Month-desig. September
S677 [Ciesla, Andrew R.], Ephedrine products-proh. sale to minors
S1072 [Cardinale, Gerald/Kavanaugh, Walter J.], Bergen Co., New Hope, Inc.;$100K
S1497 [Kenny, Bernard F.], Substance Abuse Prev., Treatment Comm.
S1610 [Allen, Diane B.], Traumatic brain injuries-concerns resid.
S1664 [Coniglio, Joseph/Sweeney, Stephen M.], Hearing aids-concerns coverage
SJR35 [Turner, Shirley K.], Minority Health Month-desig. April
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2002 (continued)
Senate Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Gormley, William L./Sen. Adler, John H.
Considered:
to be a Judge of Workers' Compensation:
Watson P. Berich of Red Bank to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
Salvatore A. Ingraffia of Elmwood Park to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Advisory Board on Carnival Amusement Ride Safety:
William A. Zumsteg of Toms River to replace Roy Guillian, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Council on Affordable Housing:
James A. Dunkins, M.ED. of Millville to replace Gerard Velazquez, II, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Delaware River Port Authority:
Jacquelyn Love of Deptford to replace Joan Davis, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Middlesex County Board of Taxation:
Richard Lorentzen of Iselin to replace Bert L. Buckler, for the term prescribed by law.
Joseph J. Nita of North Brunswick to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Educational Facilities Authority:
Robert Medina of Long Valley to replace Susan Davis, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Institute of Technology University - Board of Trustees:
Frank J. Ryan of Belle Mead to replace Martin Tuchman, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Public Employment Relations Commission:
James W. Mastriani of Wall to replace Andrew Muscato, Esq., for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the NJ Turnpike Authority:
John Hibbs of Millstone to replace Raymond Pocino, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the Passaic Valley Sewerage Commission:
Alan C. Levine of Paterson to replace Irene Almeida, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the South Jersey Port Corporation:
Chad Michael Bruner of Sewell to replace John Clark, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
Jonathan S. Gershen of Princeton to replace Robert Workman, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
to be a member of the State Board of Chiropractic Examiners:
Joseph J. Louro, D.C. of Spring Lake to replace Robert A. Apuzzio, D.C., for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Director of the Division of Alcoholic Beverage Control:
Jerry Fischer, Esq. of Burlington Township to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
Interviewed:
to be a Judge of the Superior Court:
Frederic R. McDaniel of Westfield for the term prescribed by law.
to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court:
Barry Albin of Warren Township for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Passaic County Prosecutor:
James F. Avigliano of Wayne for the term prescribed by law.
to be the Public Defender:
Yvonne Smith Segars, Esq. of Ridgewood to replace Ivelisse Torres, Esq., deceased, for the term prescribed by law.
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2002 (continued)
Senate Labor Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor,
State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Lance, Leonard/Sen. Charles, Joseph
A380 [Wisniewski, John S./Geist, George F.+1], Paydays falling on nonwork days-concerns
S1611 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Occupational training ctrs.-bus tax cred
Senate Law and Public Safety and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Co-Chairs: Sen. Inverso, Peter A./Sen. Girgenti, John A.
A1558 [Greenwald, Louis D./Guear, Gary L.+7], Amber's Plan-estab. abducted child alert
ACR39 [Previte, Mary T.+50], Juv. offender housing-not leg. intent
S314 [Matheussen, John J.+7], Sexual assault, minor-mand life sentence
S1229 [Adler, John H./Bagger, Richard H.], Amber's Plan-estab alert, abducted child
S1737 [Kyrillos, Joseph M./Girgenti, John A.+7], Children, missing or abducted-concerns
SCR49 [Kenny, Bernard F./Cardinale, Gerald], Juv. offender housing-not leg. intent
ASSEMBLY QUORUM 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers
9/11 Memorial Service
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2002
*SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
A453 [Smith, Robert J./Conaway, Herb+5], Defibrillator-req. in health clubs
A565 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Arnone, Michael J.+5], Interior Designers Cert. Act-desig.
A772 [Green, Jerry/Biondi, Peter J.+1], Rent gouging-prev. in st. of emerg. area
A917 [Guear, Gary L./Greenstein, Linda R.+4], Nonprofit org-proh disclosing cert info
A1346 [Geist, George F./Wisniewski, John S.+1], Personal identifying info.-unlawful use
A1558 [Greenwald, Louis D./Guear, Gary L.+7], Amber's Plan-estab. abducted child alert
A1753 [Weinberg, Loretta/Caraballo, Wilfredo+5], Marriage lic. applications-concerns
A2426 [Weinberg, Loretta/Previte, Mary T.], Work First NJ Prog.-concerns elig.
S102 [Singer, Robert W./Cardinale, Gerald+2], Interior Designers Cert. Act-desig.
S118 [Bennett, John O./Palaia, Joseph A.], Sch. Asthma Protocol Task Force;$15K
S240 [Suliga, Joseph+2], Animal experiments-alternate ed. proj.
S246 [Suliga, Joseph], Firefighting equip. demo.-cert. persons
S380 [Sacco, Nicholas J./Bucco, Anthony R.+1], Oxygen, in resid.-notify fire dept.
S487 [Vitale, Joseph F./Martin, Robert J.], Domestic viol/child abuse-ed instruction
S620 [Furnari, Garry J./Connors, Leonard T.+6], Traveling carnival rides-inspection
S677 [Ciesla, Andrew R.], Ephedrine products-proh. sale to minors
S746 [Bark, Martha W.], Vet. prop. tax elig.-concerns
S999 [Turner, Shirley K.], St. officials, cert.-reside in NJ
S1038 [Bark, Martha W.], Racing Comm.-reconstitutes memb.
S1090 [Cardinale, Gerald], Orthotic appliances-exempts lic.
S1106 [Ciesla, Andrew R./Turner, Shirley K./Adler, John H.+1], Defibrillator-req. in health club
S1121 [Coniglio, Joseph], Rent gouging-prev. in st. of emerg. area
S1229 [Adler, John H./Bagger, Richard H.], Amber's Plan-estab alert, abducted child
S1286 [Girgenti, John A.], Parolees-concerns conditions
S1315 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Work First NJ Prog.-concerns elig.
S1326 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Mun. police promo. exam.-residency cred.
S1332 [Turner, Shirley K./Gill, Nia H.], Personal identifying info.-unlawful use
S1402 [Gormley, William L./Martin, Robert J.+1], Sch. bd. travel expense-concerns
S1436 [Inverso, Peter A.+1], Contractors, cert.-background checks
S1505 [Vitale, Joseph F./Rice, Ronald L.], Marriage lic. applications-concerns
S1515 [Inverso, Peter A.], Youth Suicide Prev. Advis. Council
S1530 [Turner, Shirley K.], Energy use allocation sys.-concerns
S1610 [Allen, Diane B.], Traumatic brain injuries-concerns resid.
S1709 [Inverso, Peter A./Palaia, Joseph A.], Sch. bd. emp., bus driv.-dismissal
SJR25 [Matheussen, John J.], Epilepsy Awareness Mo.-desig. November
SJR28 [Cardinale, Gerald/Baer, Byron M.], Encouraging Cable TV Competition Comm.
SJR32 [Bagger, Richard H.], UNICEF Day-desig. October 31st each yr.
SR62 [Codey, Richard J.], Cable TV industry-allows St. to regulate
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet
Assembly Agriculture and Natural Resources Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 8, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asm. Smith, Robert J.
A-2662 (pending introduction and referral ( R.Smith/Ahearn) Requires public notice of completion of certain DEP environmental studies.
A363 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Friscia, Arline M.], Animal cruelty-enforcement of laws
A2366 [Conaway, Herb/Conners, Jack+7], Sanitary req., animal contact-concerns
A2387 [Merkt, Richard A./Gregg, Guy R.], Deer-bans feeding
A2498 [Conaway, Herb/Conners, Jack], SPCA-reorg.
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2002 (continued)
Assembly Education Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 16,
4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asm. Doria, Joseph V.
A243 [Barnes, Peter J.+2], Pledge for Life & Health prog.-estab.
A474 [Bateman, Christopher/Biondi, Peter J.], Truancy-concerns
A2407 [McKeon, John F./Doria, Joseph V.+19], Early childhood prog. aid-concerns
A2408 [McKeon, John F./Doria, Joseph V.+18], Demonstrably effective prog aid-concerns
A2545 [Doria, Joseph V./Perez-Cinciarelli, Elba], Distance learning network aid-concerns
A2626 [Greenstein, Linda R./Guear, Gary L.], Sch. bd. emp., bus driv.-dismissal
AR111 [Conners, Jack/Azzolina, Joseph], Amer. mil. hist.-teach using vets
S1130 [Martin, Robert J.], Pupil id info.-concerns
Pending Introduction and Referral:
ACR-125-Sires/DiGaetano is scheduled on the agenda for 9/12/02.
Assembly Environment and Solid Waste Meeting 2:00 PM
Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asm. Gusciora, Reed
A121 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa], Tritium product-proh. purch.
A1759 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M.], Radiation prot. inspectors-DEP incr.
A2435 [Gusciora, Reed], Radioactive waste, low-level-revise laws
AR144 [Chivukula, Upendra J.], Emissions-util install pollution control
Assembly Family, Women and Children's Services Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 13, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asw. Previte, Mary T.
The committee will also hear testimony on the effects of homelessness on children
A1949 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M.], Superior Court adoption fees-concerns
A2612 [Previte, Mary T./Watson Coleman, Bonnie], Work First NJ-concerns emerg. asst.
AR122 [Previte, Mary T./Payne, William D.+1], Baby Safety Mo.-desig. Sept. 2002
Assembly Homeland Security and State Preparedness Meeting
2:00 PM Committee Room 12, 4th Floor, State House Annex,
Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asw. Quigley, Joan M.
A403 [Kean, Thomas H.], Emerg. veh.-estab. operating guidelines
A822 [Conaway, Herb/Conners, Jack], Vol. firefighter-prov. time off for fire
A2448 [Quigley, Joan M.], Biometric Identifier Privacy Act
Assembly Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 12,
4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asw. Greenstein, Linda R.
A776 [Green, Jerry+8], Bail req.-concerns
A1903 [DeCroce, Alex/Pennacchio, Joseph], Election bd. work-concerns unemp. benf.
A2215 [Cryan, Joseph], Vol. sports personnel-crim. hist. checks
A2378 [Sarlo, Paul A./Van Drew, Jeff], Human remains, desecrate-crime
S1213 [Martin, Robert J./Allen, Diane B.], Election bd. work-concerns unemp. benf.
Assembly Labor Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor,
State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asw. Friscia, Arline M.
A205 [Guear, Gary L.+1], Prevailing wage law-estab penal.
A1953 [Quigley, Joan M.+5], Labor law viol.-apparel manuf. liable
A2058 [Gusciora, Reed], Emp. personnel files-concerns access
AR90 [Ahearn, Matt/Sarlo, Paul A.], Playgrounds, pub.-new safety standards
S576 [Codey, Richard J./Matheussen, John J.+6], Wage viol., prevailing-incr. penalties
Assembly Military and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM
Assembly Chambers, 1st Fl., State House, Trenton, NJ and
Committee Room 13, 4th Fl., State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asm. Conners, Jack
At 10 AM, the committee will attend a ceremony in the Assembly Chambers in honor of National Guard Day. At approx. 10:45 AM in committee Rm. 13, the Committee will hear testimony concerning the preparedness of the National Guard to perform domestic security missions in response to terroist attacks.
AR146 [Wisniewski, John S.+1], Estonia, Latvia-support admin. into NATO
Pending Introduction and Referral:
A2663 [Ahearn/Burzichelli/Conners], Extends certain benefits to veterans of Operation "Enduring Freedom."
Assembly Regulatory Oversight Meeting
Chair: Asm. Payne, William D.
The meeting has been canceled.
Assembly State Government Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room15,
4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asm. Steele, Alfred E.
A108 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Roberts, Joseph J.+1], Multi-racial classification-incl St form
A257 [Barnes, Peter J./Holzapfel, James W.+22], Hiring preference, law enforcement-estab
A2191 [Smith, Robert J./Burzichelli, John J.+3], Vol emerg svcs-concern survivors pension
A2292 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie/Conaway, Herb], Amer. Indian Tribes-recognizes
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2002 (continued)
Assembly Senior Issues Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 14,
4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asm. Stanley, Craig A.
A798 [Conaway, Herb+1], PAAD-concerns income elig.
A2265 [Sarlo, Paul A./Van Drew, Jeff/Edwards, Willis+2], Sr. Gold Prescrip Discount Prog-concerns
AR155 [Van Drew, Jeff], Anti-cancer drugs, oral-Medicare cover
Assembly Transportation Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 16,
4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
Chair: Asm. Wisniewski, John S.
A435 [Smith, Robert J.+1], Child passenger restraints-concerns
A756 [Cottrell, Melvin/Malone, Joseph R.], Child seating/seat belt req.-changes
A770 [Green, Jerry], Child restraint, fail to use-incr. penal
A833 [Conners, Jack/Pou, Nellie+3], Children's car seats-exemp. sales tax
A1352 [Geist, George F.], Booster seat-changes req.
A1599 [Gregg, Guy R./Bateman, Christopher+1], Booster seat use-exemp. cert. driv.
A1613 [Van Drew, Jeff], Child passenger restraint-concerns;$45K
A2289 [Stender, Linda/Impreveduto, Anthony+5], MV and traffic regulations-concerns
A2604 [Wisniewski, John S./Stender, Linda], Pub. buses, cert.-estab. right of way
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet
State House Commission Meeting 9:00 AM
Committee Room 14, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
*Joint Committee on Public Schools Subcommitttee on State Takeover
10:30 AM Committee Room 6, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chamber
10:00 AM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2002
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2002
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet
MONDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2002
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2002
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
Select Committees at the call of the Speaker
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced
MONDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2002
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet
MONDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2002
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2002
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2002
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber
10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President
2:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet
MONDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2002
SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet
1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet
ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers
10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet
2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2002
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber
10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President
2:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced
MONDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2002
SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber
Voting Session: Board list to be announced
ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers
Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced