State House
New Jersey Legislature
News from around the state
go
www.njleg.state.nj.us
 
Executive Branch | Judicial Branch | Downloads | Welcome to the State House | Información en Español
site map
what's new
faq
links
help
contact us
 
 

 

   


Our Legislature
Legislative Process
Historical Info
Public Info Assistance
State House Tours

Members
Find your Legislator
Legislative Leadership
Legislative Roster
Seating Charts

Districts
Districts by Number
District Map
Municipalities Index

Committees
Senate Committees
  - Committee Aides
Assembly Committees
  -Committee Aides
Joint Committees
Committee Groups
Legislative
  Commissions

Senate Nominations

Laws and Constitution
Statutes
Chapter Laws
Constitution

Rules
Senate
General Assembly

Ethics
Conflicts of Interest
  Law

Code Of Ethics
Financial Disclosure
  Termination or
    Assumption of
    Public Employment
    Form

Formal Advisory Opinions
Contract Awards
Joint Rule 19
Ethics Tutorial

Continuing Legal Education
CLE Registration
    Form

Certification for
    CLE Ethics Credit

CLE Presentation
    Schedule

Legislative Publications
Legislative Calendar
Legislative Digest
Legislative LDOA
Budget and Finance
Audit Reports
Legislative Reports
Public Hearing
  Transcripts

Glossary
Summary of
   Enactments

Disclaimer/
  Privacy Policy

Open Public Records Act
Submit an OPRA request

vertical line

Legislative Services

NJ State Seal
New Jersey
Office of Legislative Services
Central Management Unit
Marvin W. Jiggetts, Director

ADDRESS: Room 350
State House Annex
P.O. Box 068
Trenton, NJ 08625-0068
PHONE NUMBER: 609-847-3880

 CENTRAL MANAGEMENT UNIT (CMU)
 The Central Management Unit directs Central Staff in providing fiscal, legal, research and committee staff services to the Legislature. The unit oversees research and bill drafting assignments, processes and prints proposed legislation and coordinates special projects.

Marvin W. Jiggetts, Director
Room 350, State House Annex, 609-847-3880
, fax 609-777-4606
Josephine DeAngelo, Administrative Assistant
Maureen McMahon Assistant Director
Michael F. Feld Lead Staff Counsel and Training Coordinator
Cheryl A. McDermott Assistant to the Director
Maryann Cochran Coordinator of Secretarial Services and Bill Processing Unit
Linda O. Deakins Administrative Aide
Katherine A. Zucchetti Assignment Secretary
Megan C. Strange Secretary
 
Bill Processing Unit
Room 133, State House Annex, 609-847-3895
Dawn Brabson Supervisor, Bill Processing
Lori Cenneno Lead Processor
Denise Franks Bill Processor
Nicole Phelps Bill Processor
Roseanne T. Puleo Proofreader/Assistant to the Supervisor
Shelly L. Sommers Bill Processor
Vivian A. Todaro Lead Processor
 
  CENTRAL STAFF (CMU)

Authorities, Utilities, Transportation and Communications Section
(Authorities and commissions, capital financing, public utilities, transportation and communications)
Room 370, State House Annex, 609-847-3840
, fax 609-292-0561
Charles A. Buono, Jr Section Chief
Patrick Brennan Lead Fiscal Analyst
Kevin J. Donahue Principal Research Analyst
Sheree D. Henderson Senior Counsel
Tara M. Howley Senior Counsel
Philip M. Mersinger Senior Counsel
Lauren M. Vogel Senior Counsel
Andrew J. Ward Senior Counsel
Kimberly Johnson Senior Section Secretary
Melinda Chance Senior Secretary
Charles K. Lwanga Secretary
 
Commerce, Labor and Industry Section
(Commerce, industry, regulated professions, labor and employment, banking, insurance, unemployment insurance and workers compensation)
Room 270, State House Annex, 609-847-3845
, fax 609-777-2998 
Thomas K. Musick Section Chief
Richard T. Corbett Principal Counsel
Amy Denholtz Senior Research Analyst
Jamie E. Galemba Senior Counsel
Todd W. Moore Senior Counsel
Juan C. Rodriguez Associate Fiscal Analyst
Christian Weisenbacher Assistant Research Analyst
Gregory L. Williams Lead Research Analyst
Cynthia D. Petty Senior Section Secretary
Joanne W. Gillespie Principal Secretary
Pamela Rossi Secretary
 
Education Section
(Education, higher education, arts, libraries)
Room 320, State House Annex, 609-847-3850
, fax 609-984-9808
Kathleen Fazzari Section Chief
Erin M. Basiak Senior Counsel
Adrian G. Crook Senior Research Analyst
Allen T. Dupree Principal Fiscal Analyst
Sarah B. Haimowitz Lead Research Analyst
Anita M. Saynisch Principal Counsel
Larkin Cugnitti Section Secretary
Natalie Pagan Secretary
Marguerite Tazza Principal Secretary
 
Environment, Agriculture, Energy and Natural Resources Section
(Environment, agriculture, energy, natural resources, animals, beaches and tidelands, fish and wildlife, flood control, hazardous and solid waste, historic preservation, parks and open space, sewerage and water supply)
Room 370, State House Annex, 609-847-3855
, fax 609-292-0561
Judith L. Horowitz Section Chief
Carrie Anne Calvo-Hahn Principal Research Analyst
Eric Hansen Assistant Research Analyst
Bryan A. Marco Deputy Counsel
Neha Mehta Patel Associate Fiscal Analyst
Matthew H. Peterson Senior Counsel
Lucinda Tiajoloff Lead Research Analyst
Christine L. Hamilton Section Secretary
Stephanie Cenneno Principal Secretary
Pamela Cocroft Secretary
 
Human Services Section
(Human services, welfare, health, senior citizens, disabled, hospitals, women and children)
Room 429, State House Annex, 609-847-3860
, fax 609-943-5996
Brian J. McCord Section Chief
Richard Diaconu Senior Research Analyst
Christine Dobisch Assistant Research Analyst
Michael D. Fahncke Senior Counsel
Adaline B. Kaser Senior Counsel
Michele Leblanc Senior Research Analyst
Christopher T. Myles Assistant Fiscal Analyst
Margaret A. Roberts Senior Counsel
Sarah M. Schmidt Associate Research Analyst
Debra Mayberry Section Secretary
Lisa DeRosa Secretary
Kimberly Prihoda Secretary
 
Judiciary Section
(Judiciary, criminal justice, civil rights, torts, property and estates)
Room 407D, State House Annex, 609-847-3865
, fax 609-292-6510
Patricia K. Nagle Section Chief
Miriam Bavati Principal Counsel
Sarita J. Espinosa Associate Counsel
Rafaela Garcia Principal Counsel
David J. Lorette Principal Counsel
William Owens Assistant Fiscal Analyst
Carolyn I. Roscoe Wright Principal Counsel
Denise Darmody Section Secretary
Frances E. Hample Secretary
Alejandrina Riccardi Nominations Assistant
 
Law and Public Safety Section
(Public safety, motor vehicles, alcoholic beverages, police and firemen, corrections, juvenile justice and probation, parole and consumer affairs, weapons, Megan's Law and homeland security)
Room 412, State House Annex, 609-847-3870
, fax 609-777-2715
Anne M. Stefane Section Chief
Kristin Brunner Santos Senior Fiscal Analyst
Erin Clark Assistant Research Analyst
Gabriella B. Ferri Senior Counsel
Amanda D. Holland Senior Counsel
Thomas M. Kelly Lead Counsel
Ian Siracusa Deputy Counsel
Wendy S. Whitbeck Principal Counsel
Marybeth Webster Section Secretary
Michelle L. McArthur Senior Secretary
Gianna Djuric Secretary
 
Local Government Section
(Municipalities, counties, local finance, local public contracts, property taxes, local authorities, housing, urban and economic development, land use, zoning and planning)
Room 342, State House Annex, 609-847-3875, fax 609-633-1228
Robert A. Melcher Section Chief
Cindy Lombardi Hespe Principal Research Analyst
Jamie L. Jennings Senior Counsel
Chris Jewett Senior Counsel
Joseph Pezzulo Assistant Research Analyst
Jason S. Postelnik Senior Counsel
Robert C. Rothberg Lead Counsel
John R. Sweeney Assistant Research Analyst
Jaimie L. Cooper Section Secretary
Julie Ferranto Secretary
Jeanette McCue Secretary
 
Revenue, Finance and Appropriations Section
(Appropriations, revenues and taxation, federal relations, state budget and finance)
Room 310, State House Annex, 609-847-3835, fax 609-943-5995
David Drescher Section Chief
Scott A. Brodsky Lead Fiscal Analyst
Jordan M. Di Giovanni Associate Fiscal Analyst
Neal Lang Deputy Counsel
Philip N. Liloia Lead Counsel
Brad M. Schavio Associate Counsel
Sherri M. Hanlon Senior Section Secretary
Samantha B. Cappas Secretary
Nadine M. Loretucci Secretary
 
State Government Section
(State government, pensions, elections, public employees and personnel, casinos and gambling, federal and interstate relations and veterans)
Room 270, State House Annex, 609-847-3890
, fax 609-777-2998
Aggie Szilagyi Section Chief
Kimberly M. Clemmensen Senior Fiscal Analyst
Peter J. Kelly Principal Counsel
Raysa Martinez Kruger Principal Research Analyst
Tracey F. Pino Murphy Lead Counsel
Roshard Williams Assistant Research Analyst
Stephanie M. Wozunk Senior Counsel
Sophie Love Senior Section Secretary
Audrey Bailey Senior Secretary
Kristi L. Cannella Secretary  
 
 
OLS Staff Directory

 


Divider

  home | back

  

Document Formats Used on this Siteemail for Legislative infoemail Webmaster
©2018 New Jersey Office of Legislative Services